Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
1
vs Mercyhurst North East
Final
L, 3-1
2
at Mercyhurst North East
Final - OT
L, 3-2

at Mercyhurst North East
Final
W, 3-2
3
4
5
vs SUNY Broome Community College
@ Dryden, NY
Final
L, 3-0

vs Meghan Memorial
@ Hilbert College
10:00 AM

at Tompkins Cortland Community College
Final
W, 3-0

vs Meghan Memorial
@ Hilbert College
10:45 AM

vs College of DuPage
Final
L, 20-3

at SUNY Broome Community College
Final
L, 6-0

vs Corning Community College
@ Dryden, NY
Final
L, 3-0

at SUNY Broome Community College
Final
L, 5-0
6
7
8
9
vs Jamestown Community College
Final
W, 5-0

vs Jamestown Community College
Final
L, 3-1
10
vs Monroe Community College
Final
L, 3-1
11
12
at Monroe Community College
12:00 PM

at Villa Maria
Final
W, 11-0

at Villa Maria
Final
W, 10-0
13
14
15
16
vs NJCAA Virtual Meet
4:00 PM
17
vs Finger Lakes Community College
Final
L, 3-2

vs Finger Lakes Community College
Final
W, 4-1
18
at Canisius College ACHA 1
Final
L, 11-2
19
vs Cuyahoga/Villa Maria
TBA

vs Onondaga Community College
@ Rochester, NY
Final
W, 3-1

vs Canisius Alumni Classic
@ Canisius
12:00 PM

vs Canisius Alumni Classic
@ Canisius
12:00 PM

at Nassau Community College
Final
L, 60-12

vs Cayuga Community College
@ Rochester, NY
Final
W, 3-0

vs St. John Fisher
Final
W, 8-7

vs Jefferson Community College
@ Rochester, NY
Final
L, 3-1
20
at Monroe Community College
Final
L, 4-0

at Monroe Community College
Final
L, 6-1
21
22
vs Jamestown Community College
Final
L, 3-1
23
vs Monroe Dual Meet
6:00 PM
24
at Onondaga Community College
Final
W, 3-1

at Onondaga Community College
Final
L, 2-1
25
26
vs Region 3 Championships
@ Finger Lakes
TBA

vs Region 3 Championships
@ Finger Lakes
TBA

vs Jamestown Community College
@ NorthEast High Schoo
Final
L, 2-0

vs Hudson Valley Community College
Final
L, 28-13

vs Cayuga Community College
Final
W, 8-0

vs Genesee Community College
@ North East High Scho
Final
L, 2-0

vs Penn State Behrend
Final
W, 12-1

vs Cayuga Community College
Final
L, 2-0
27
at Hobart
Final
W, 10-0
28
29
vs Onondaga Community College
@ Buffalo, NY
Final
L, 2-1

at Jamestown Community College
Final
L, 4-0
30
31
at Canisius UNYCHL
Final
W, 9-2
1
at Lorain County Community College
Final
L, 67-46

at Lorain County Community College
Final
W, 106-79
2
vs Wayne County Community College
@ Lorain County Community College
Final
L, 80-53

vs Wayne County Community College
@ Lorain County Community College
Final
W, 83-79

at Monroe College
Final
L, 68-6

vs Alfred State
Final
W, 5-4