Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri. 13 at University of Toledo Final L, 9-5
Sat. 14 at University of Toledo Final L, 11-3
Sun. 15 Niagara University Final L, 7-2
Sat. 28 at Clarkson University Final L, 4-2
Sun. 29 at Clarkson University Final W, 4-2
Tue. 31 at Canisius College Final L, 5-2
 
November
Sat. 4 at Oswego State College Final W, 8-5
Sun. 5 Geneseo Final L, 3-2
Fri. 10 at University of Rochester Final W, 5-2
Sun. 12 University of Buffalo D2 Final W, 6-3
Fri. 17 at University of Binghamton Final - OT L, 6-5
Sun. 19 at Geneseo Final L, 3-1
Sun. 26 Fredonia Final W, 5-3
 
December
Fri. 8 at Mercyhurst College D2 Final W, 12-0
 
January
Sat. 6 Penn State Behrend Final W, 6-2
Sun. 7 Penn State Behrend Final W, 3-2
Fri. 12 at University of Pittsburgh Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 13 at University of Pittsburgh Final W, 5-2
Fri. 26 at Fredonia Final L, 4-2
Sat. 27 University of Rochester Final W, 5-1
 
February
Sat. 3 at SUNY Cortland Final L, 6-4
Sat. 10 at University of Buffalo D2 Final W, 6-5
Fri. 16 at Rochester Institute of Technology Final - OT W, 7-6
Sat. 17 Rochester Institute of Technology Final L, 5-2
Mon. 19 Canisius College Final W, 4-2
 
October
Sat. 13 at LeMoyne College Final W, 11-3
Sun. 14 at Buffalo State College Final W, 17-1
Sat. 20 Clarkson University Final W, 3-0
Sun. 21 Clarkson University Final W, 5-4
Sat. 27 Mercyhurst College Final W, 9-2
Sun. 28 at St. Bonaventure University Final - OT W, 4-3
Wed. 31 at Canisius College Final L, 6-2
 
November
Sat. 3 at SUNY Fredonia Final L, 8-4
Sat. 10 University at Buffalo Final W, 11-4
Fri. 16 at Mercyhurst College Final W, 9-0
Sat. 17 Penn State Behrend Final W, 8-3
 
December
Sat. 1 at Penn State Behrend Final W, 6-1
Sun. 2 Gannon University Final W, 12-1
Sat. 8 at University at Buffalo Final W, 9-5
Sat. 15 Buffalo State College Final W, 15-2
 
January
Sat. 19 Oswego State Final L, 6-3
Sat. 26 Binghamton University 3:00 PM
Sun. 27 at Niagara University 6:00 PM
 
February
Sun. 3 St. Bonaventure University 12:00 PM
Sat. 9 SUNY Fredonia 3:00 PM
Sun. 10 SUNY Cortland 12:00 PM
Fri. 15 UNYCHL First Round TBA
Sat. 16 UNYCHL First Round TBA
Mon. 18 Canisius College 1:00 PM
Sat. 23 at UNYCHL Semifinals TBA
Sun. 24 at UNYCHL Final TBA
Bold team: Home event