Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri. 13 at University of Toledo Final L, 9-5
Sat. 14 at University of Toledo Final L, 11-3
Sun. 15 vs. Niagara University Final L, 7-2
Sat. 28 at Clarkson University Final L, 4-2
Sun. 29 at Clarkson University Final W, 4-2
Tue. 31 at Canisius College Final L, 5-2
 
November
Sat. 4 at Oswego State College Final W, 8-5
Sun. 5 vs. Geneseo Final L, 3-2
Fri. 10 at University of Rochester Final W, 5-2
Sun. 12 vs. University of Buffalo D2 Final W, 6-3
Fri. 17 at University of Binghamton Final - OT L, 6-5
Sun. 19 at Geneseo Final L, 3-1
Sun. 26 vs. Fredonia Final W, 5-3
 
December
Fri. 8 at Mercyhurst College D2 Final W, 12-0
 
January
Sat. 6 vs. Penn State Behrend Final W, 6-2
Sun. 7 vs. Penn State Behrend Final W, 3-2
Fri. 12 at University of Pittsburgh Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 13 at University of Pittsburgh Final W, 5-2
Fri. 26 at Fredonia Final L, 4-2
Sat. 27 vs. University of Rochester Final W, 5-1
 
February
Sat. 3 at SUNY Cortland Final L, 6-4
Sat. 10 at University of Buffalo D2 Final W, 6-5
Fri. 16 at Rochester Institute of Technology Final - OT W, 7-6
Sat. 17 vs. Rochester Institute of Technology Final L, 5-2
Mon. 19 vs. Canisius College Final W, 4-2
 
October
Sat. 13 at LeMoyne College Final W, 11-3
Sun. 14 at Buffalo State College Final W, 17-1
Sat. 20 vs. Clarkson University Final W, 3-0
Sun. 21 vs. Clarkson University Final W, 5-4
Sat. 27 vs. Mercyhurst College Final W, 9-2
Sun. 28 at St. Bonaventure University Final - OT W, 4-3
Wed. 31 at Canisius College Final L, 6-2
 
November
Sat. 3 at SUNY Fredonia Final L, 8-4
Sat. 10 vs. University at Buffalo Final W, 11-4
Fri. 16 at Mercyhurst College Final W, 9-0
Sat. 17 vs. Penn State Behrend Final W, 8-3
 
December
Sat. 1 at Penn State Behrend Final W, 6-1
Sun. 2 vs. Gannon University Final W, 12-1
Sat. 8 at University at Buffalo Final W, 9-5
Sat. 15 vs. Buffalo State College Final W, 15-2
 
January
Sat. 19 vs. Oswego State Final L, 6-3
Sat. 26 vs. Binghamton University Final W, 11-5
Sun. 27 at Niagara University Final W, 7-4
 
February
Sun. 3 vs. St. Bonaventure University Final W, 8-3
Sat. 9 vs. SUNY Fredonia Final W, 7-1
Sun. 10 vs. SUNY Cortland Final W, 8-4
Sat. 16 vs. Fredonia Final W, 6-4
  UNYCHL West Division Championship
Mon. 18 vs. Canisius College Final - OT T, 9-9
Sat. 23 vs. Union College @ Thomas Creek Arena Final W, 9-2
Sun. 24 vs. St. Bonaventure @ Rochester Final W, 7-5
  UNYCHL Championship
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. RPI @ Albany County Hockey Rink Final L, 5-1
  ACHA Northeast Regional
Bold team: Home event