Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Fri. 13 at University of Toledo Final L, 9-5
Sat. 14 at University of Toledo Final L, 11-3
Sun. 15 vs. Niagara University Final L, 7-2
Sat. 28 at Clarkson University Final L, 4-2
Sun. 29 at Clarkson University Final W, 4-2
Tue. 31 at Canisius College Final L, 5-2
 
November
Sat. 4 at Oswego State College Final W, 8-5
Sun. 5 vs. Geneseo Final L, 3-2
Fri. 10 at University of Rochester Final W, 5-2
Sun. 12 vs. University of Buffalo D2 Final W, 6-3
Fri. 17 at University of Binghamton Final - OT L, 6-5
Sun. 19 at Geneseo Final L, 3-1
Sun. 26 vs. Fredonia Final W, 5-3
 
December
Fri. 8 at Mercyhurst College D2 Final W, 12-0
 
January
Sat. 6 vs. Penn State Behrend Final W, 6-2
Sun. 7 vs. Penn State Behrend Final W, 3-2
Fri. 12 at University of Pittsburgh Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 13 at University of Pittsburgh Final W, 5-2
Fri. 26 at Fredonia Final L, 4-2
Sat. 27 vs. University of Rochester Final W, 5-1
 
February
Sat. 3 at SUNY Cortland Final L, 6-4
Sat. 10 at University of Buffalo D2 Final W, 6-5
Fri. 16 at Rochester Institute of Technology Final - OT W, 7-6
Sat. 17 vs. Rochester Institute of Technology Final L, 5-2
Mon. 19 vs. Canisius College Final W, 4-2
 
October
Fri. 18 at Canisius College ACHA 1 Final L, 11-2
Sat. 19 vs. St. John Fisher Final W, 8-7
Sat. 26 vs. Penn State Behrend Final W, 12-1
Sun. 27 at Hobart Final W, 10-0
Thu. 31 at Canisius UNYCHL Final W, 9-2
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Alfred State Final W, 5-4
Sun. 3 at Oswego Final L, 5-1
Sat. 9 at Clarkson Final W, 6-2
Sun. 10 at Clarkson Final L, 7-4
Sat. 16 at West Virginia Final L, 5-3
Sun. 17 at West Virginia Final W, 3-2
Sat. 23 at Rensselear Polytechnic Institute Final L, 6-3
Sun. 24 at Albany Final W, 6-2
Sat. 30 at Fredonia State Final L, 6-5
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Brockport Cancelled
Sat. 7 at University at Buffalo Final L, 5-4
Sun. 8 at Clarkson University Final L, 4-2
Sat. 14 at Alfred State Final W, 2-1
Sun. 15 vs. Niagara University Final L, 9-4
 
January
Sat. 18 at Penn State Behrend Final W, 5-2
Sat. 25 at Binghamton University Final L, 9-4
Sun. 26 at St. John Fisher Final W, 5-4
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Canisius UNYCHL Final W, 9-1
Sat. 8 vs. Fredonia State Final W, 9-4
Sun. 9 vs. University at Buffalo Final L, 4-3
Mon. 17 vs. Canisius ACHA1 Final L, 6-3
Bold team: Home event